Nathan Leith Principal
Nathan Leith
Beth Germaine Deputy Principal
Beth Germaine
Regan Aspden Assistant Principal
Regan Aspden
Candace Allan Acting Assistant Principal
Candace Allan
Anne Grady Curriculum Coach
Anne Grady
Tim Howard Team Leader Te Aroha/Room 7
Tim Howard
Lisa Metcalfe Team Leader Kia Kaha/Room 11
Lisa Metcalfe
Sarah Gardner Team Leader Tainui/Room 17
Sarah Gardner
Joey Vainikolo Team Leader Tainui/Room 20
Joey Vainikolo
Annalise Catchpole Team Leader Mahi Tahi/Room 24
Annalise Catchpole
  • Annalise Catchpole
  • Team Leader Mahi Tahi/Room 24
  • Get in Touch
Shannon Buckle Team Leader Rangahau/Room 29
Shannon Buckle
Cherie Grant Room 1
Cherie Grant
Karen Cunningham Room 2
Karen Cunningham
Jason Hanson Room 8
Jason Hanson
  • Jason Hanson
  • Room 8
Hayley Newman Room 9
Hayley Newman
Natalie Thompson Room 10
Natalie Thompson
Jeong Hyun Room 12
Jeong Hyun
  • Jeong Hyun
  • Room 12
Bailey Fraser Room 14
Bailey Fraser
  • Bailey Fraser
  • Room 14
Kyla Butcher Teacher Room 15
Kyla Butcher
Matthew Roets Room 16
Matthew Roets
  • Matthew Roets
  • Room 16
Travis Maclennan Room 18
Travis Maclennan
Eric Karshagen Room 19
Eric Karshagen
Amber Wind Room 21
Amber Wind
Gillian Dean Room 22
Gillian Dean
  • Gillian Dean
  • Room 22
Yvette Pohe Room 23
Yvette Pohe
  • Yvette Pohe
  • Room 23
Garry Meiklejohn Room 25
Garry Meiklejohn
Corey Redwood Room 26
Corey Redwood
Rebecca Lovell Room 27
Rebecca Lovell
Patrick Purcell Room 28
Patrick Purcell
Shane Day PE/Sport
Shane Day
Matt Baker Team Leader Technology/Food Tech Teacher
Matt Baker
  • Matt Baker
  • Team Leader Technology/Food Tech Teacher
  • Get in Touch
Morgan Purcell Media/OOSM
Morgan Purcell
Jared Constable Music Teacher
Jared Constable
Sarah Bogun Science Teacher
Sarah Bogun
Dave Simmonds Materials Tech Teacher
Dave Simmonds
Cindy Wihongi Drama
Cindy Wihongi
Janine Miller Visual Arts Teacher
Janine Miller
Patrina Benefield SENCO/Director of International Students
Patrina Benefield
  • Patrina Benefield
  • SENCO/Director of International Students
  • Get in Touch
Penni Houghton Teacher Release/Room 11
Penni Houghton
Abbie Hyde Teacher Release
Abbie Hyde
Alison Cronin School Administrator
Alison Cronin
Alli Fairey Executive Officer
Alli Fairey
Penny Irvine Librarian
Penny Irvine
Helen Bogun Resource Assistant
Helen Bogun
Sandra Woods Principal's Secretary
Sandra Woods
Amanda Young Administration Support
Amanda Young
Rebecca Campbell Learning Assistant
Rebecca Campbell
  • Rebecca Campbell
  • Learning Assistant
RIcky Cribb Learning Assistant
RIcky Cribb
William Kokaua Learning Assistant
William Kokaua
Jo Paki Learning Assistant
Jo Paki
Mary-Anne Potter Learning Assistant
Mary-Anne Potter
Heather Rees Learning Assistant
Heather Rees
Nicola Stark Learning Assistant
Nicola Stark
Brian Bowell ICT Support
Brian Bowell
Reese Calden ICT Support
Reese Calden
Tim Boucher Property Manager
Tim Boucher