Nathan Leith Principal
Nathan Leith
Beth Germaine Deputy Principal
Beth Germaine
Regan Aspden Assistant Principal
Regan Aspden
Candace Allan Acting Assistant Principal
Candace Allan
Anne Grady Curriculum Coach
Anne Grady
Lisa Metcalfe Team Leader Kia Kaha/Room 11
Lisa Metcalfe
Joey Vainikolo Team Leader Tainui/Room 18
Joey Vainikolo
Tim Howard Team Leader Te Aroha/Room 7
Tim Howard
Annalise Catchpole Team Leader Aranui/Room 20
Annalise Catchpole
  • Annalise Catchpole
  • Team Leader Aranui/Room 20
  • Get in Touch
Sarah Gardner Team Leader Mahi Tahi/Room 23
Sarah Gardner
Shannon Buckle Team Leader Rangahau/Teacher Room 29
Shannon Buckle
  • Shannon Buckle
  • Team Leader Rangahau/Teacher Room 29
  • Get in Touch
Rebecca Lovell Room 1
Rebecca Lovell
Tracey Byrne Room 2
Tracey Byrne
Amber Wind Room 8
Amber Wind
Hayley Newman Room 9
Hayley Newman
Karen Cunningham Room 10
Karen Cunningham
Garry Meiklejohn Room 12
Garry Meiklejohn
Natalie Thompson Room 14
Natalie Thompson
Kyla Butcher Teacher Room 15
Kyla Butcher
Cherie Grant Room 16
Cherie Grant
Patrick Purcell Room 17
Patrick Purcell
Eric Karshagen Room 19
Eric Karshagen
Jo Flavell Room 21
Jo Flavell
Cindy Wihongi Room 22
Cindy Wihongi
Tessa King Room 23
Tessa King
Karli Wereta Room 25
Karli Wereta
Corey Redwood Room 26
Corey Redwood
Travis Maclennan Room 27
Travis Maclennan
Jordon Webber Room 28
Jordon Webber
Penni Houghton Teacher Release
Penni Houghton
Abbie Hyde Media/Release Teacher
Abbie Hyde
Matt Baker Team Leader Technology/Food Tech Teacher
Matt Baker
  • Matt Baker
  • Team Leader Technology/Food Tech Teacher
  • Get in Touch
Shane Day PE/Sport
Shane Day
Morgan Purcell Media/OOSM (on leave)
Morgan Purcell
Sarah Bogun Science Teacher
Sarah Bogun
Janine Miller Visual Arts Teacher
Janine Miller
Jared Constable Music Teacher
Jared Constable
Dave Simmonds Materials Tech Teacher
Dave Simmonds
Tovah Reed Drama Teacher
Tovah Reed
Helen Bogun Resource Assistant
Helen Bogun
Alison Cronin School Administrator
Alison Cronin
Alli Fairey Executive Officer
Alli Fairey
Penny Irvine Librarian
Penny Irvine
Sandra Woods Principal's Secretary
Sandra Woods
Amanda Young Administration Support
Amanda Young
Patrina Benefield SENCO
Patrina Benefield
Rebecca Campbell Learning Assistant
Rebecca Campbell
  • Rebecca Campbell
  • Learning Assistant
RIcky Cribb Learning Assistant
RIcky Cribb
Tracy Hopewell Learning Assistant
Tracy Hopewell
  • Tracy Hopewell
  • Learning Assistant
William Kokaua Learning Assistant
William Kokaua
Jo Paki Learning Assistant
Jo Paki
Mary-Anne Potter Learning Assistant
Mary-Anne Potter
Heather Rees Learning Assistant
Heather Rees
Nicola Stark Learning Assistant
Nicola Stark
Brian Bowell ICT Support
Brian Bowell
Reese Calden ICT Support
Reese Calden
Tim Boucher Property Manager
Tim Boucher
Bruce Mather Caretaker Assistant
Bruce Mather
  • Bruce Mather
  • Caretaker Assistant