Nathan Leith Principal
Nathan Leith
Wendy Foster
Wendy Foster
Beth Germaine
Beth Germaine
Regan Aspden Assistant Principal
Regan Aspden
Candace Allan
Candace Allan
Lisa Metcalfe Team Leader Kia Kaha/Room 11
Lisa Metcalfe
Joey Vainikolo Team Leader MahiTahi/Room 24
Joey Vainikolo
Tim Howard Team Leader Te Aroha/Room 7
Tim Howard
Annalise Catchpole Acting Team Leader Aranui/Room 21
Annalise Catchpole
  • Annalise Catchpole
  • Acting Team Leader Aranui/Room 21
  • Get in Touch
Karli Wereta Room 1
Karli Wereta
Garry Meiklejohn Room 2
Garry Meiklejohn
Tessa King Room 8
Tessa King
Edwin Smith Room 9
Edwin Smith
Sarah Alloway Room 10
Sarah Alloway
Travis Maclennan Room 12
Travis Maclennan
Abbie Hyde
Abbie Hyde
Cherie Grant Room 14
Cherie Grant
Shannon Buckle Room 15
Shannon Buckle
Hayley Newman Room 16
Hayley Newman
Robyn Mather Teacher Release/Room 18
Robyn Mather
Eric Karshagen Room 19
Eric Karshagen
Rebecca Lovell Room 22
Rebecca Lovell
Jo Flavell Room 25
Jo Flavell
Cindy Wihongi Room 26
Cindy Wihongi
Corey Redwood Room 27
Corey Redwood
Natalie Thompson Room 28
Natalie Thompson
Jordon Webber
Jordon Webber
  • Jordon Webber
Tracey Byrne
Tracey Byrne
  • Tracey Byrne
Amber Wind
Amber Wind
  • Amber Wind
Patrick Purcell
Patrick Purcell
  • Patrick Purcell
Anne Grady Curriculum Coach
Anne Grady
Penni Houghton Teacher Release/Drama
Penni Houghton
Patrina Benefield SENCO
Patrina Benefield
Matt Baker Team Leader Technology/Food Tech Teacher
Matt Baker
  • Matt Baker
  • Team Leader Technology/Food Tech Teacher
  • Get in Touch
Shane Day PE/Sport
Shane Day
Kyla Butcher
Kyla Butcher
Morgan Purcell Media
Morgan Purcell
Sarah Bogun Science Teacher
Sarah Bogun
Janine Miller Visual Arts Teacher
Janine Miller
Jared Constable Music Teacher
Jared Constable
Dave Simmonds Materials Tech Teacher
Dave Simmonds
Tovah Reed
Tovah Reed
  • Tovah Reed
Alison Cronin School Administrator
Alison Cronin
Alli Fairey Executive Officer
Alli Fairey
Sandra Woods Principal's Secretary
Sandra Woods
Penny Irvine Librarian
Penny Irvine
Helen Bogun Resource Assistant
Helen Bogun
Brian Bowell ICT Support
Brian Bowell
Reese Calden ICT Support
Reese Calden
Jo Paki Learning Assistant
Jo Paki
Mary-Anne Potter Learning Assistant
Mary-Anne Potter
Heather Rees Learning Assistant
Heather Rees
Nicola Stark Learning Assistant
Nicola Stark
William Kokaua Learning Assistant
William Kokaua
RIcky Cribb Learning Assistant
RIcky Cribb
Lee Page Learning Assistant
Lee Page
  • Lee Page
  • Learning Assistant
Tim Boucher Property Manager
Tim Boucher
Bruce Mather Caretaker Assistant
Bruce Mather
  • Bruce Mather
  • Caretaker Assistant